Dr. Stanley E. Richter
Dr. Stanley E. Richter
Last updated: Aug 30, 2010

Dr. Stanley E. Richter

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 51 years
  • Graduated from: Hahnemann University College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1970
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1225001456

Dr. Stanley E. Richter MD

Internist

He is located at 7401 North University Drive Suite 204 in Tamarac, FL 33321. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis, Urethritis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225001456. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 721-6200. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Stanley E. Richter, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stanley E. Richter.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Stanley E. Richter

Payments received

Drug payment

Novartis $1671
Janssen $896
Medtronic $692

Other

Food and Beverage $8433

Studies

HAHNEMANN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1970

Affiliated practices

Broward Pet Imaging Center
4850 West Oakland Park Boulevard
Lauderdale Lakes, 33313 FL
(954) 735-6330
Florida Institute of Health LLLP
7401 North University Drive
Tamarac, 33321 FL
(954) 721-6200

Affiliated hospitals

NORTH SHORE MEDICAL CENTER
1100 NW 95TH ST
MIAMI, 33150 FL
(305) 835-6000
BROWARD HEALTH CORAL SPRINGS
3000 CORAL HILLS DR
CORAL SPRINGS, 33065 FL
(954) 344-3000
UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTER
7201 N UNIVERSITY DR
TAMARAC, 33321 FL
(954) 721-2200

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 51 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Alfred M. Kalman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3080 Northwest 99th Avenue Floor 2 Coral Springs, 33065, FL
Dr. Mark Akselrud
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 309 7421 North University Drive Tamarac, 33321, FL
Dr. Vladyslava Bazylevska
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2964 North State Road 7 Suite 110 Margate, 33063, FL
Dr. Abraham Rosenberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 7431 North University Drive Tamarac, 33321, FL
Dr. Jerome Howard Levinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 7401 North University Drive Tamarac, 33321, FL
Dr. Javier Espinal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8649 Northwest 186th Street Hialeah, 33015, FL
Dr. Luis Alberto Orihuela
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 7421 North University Drive Tamarac, 33321, FL
Dr. Kevin E. Stone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 7431 North University Drive Tamarac, 33321, FL
Dr. Thomas Jude Sebastian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 212 7421 North University Drive Tamarac, 33321, FL
Dr. George Waked
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 214 7421 North University Drive Tamarac, 33321, FL

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Stanley E. Richter affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Stanley E. Richter is affiliated with NORTH SHORE MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Stanley E. Richter?

Dr. Stanley E. Richter's office is located at 7401 North University Drive Suite 204 in Tamarac, FL 33321.

Does Dr. Stanley E. Richter have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Stanley E. Richter is affiliated with Broward Pet Imaging Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Stanley E. Richter treat?

Dr. Stanley E. Richter provides treatment for Arthritis, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis, Urethritis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.